Yahoo Web Search

  1. Web results

  2. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau: Private Company ...

    www.bloomberg.com/research/stocks/private/...Cached

    The company was founded in 1911 and is based in Wausau, Wisconsin. As of December 12, 1998, Employers Insurance Company of Wausau operates as a subsidiary of Liberty Mutual Holding Company Inc ...

  3. EMPLOYERS INSURANCE COMPANY OF WAUSAU - Texas Department of ...

    apps.tdi.state.tx.us/pcci/pcci_show_profile.jsp?...Cached

    formerly: employers insurance of wausau a mutual company converted from a mutual property & casualty company to a stock property & casualty company. 12-21-2001 penalty of $23,075 for violations found during a market conduct examination in florida. 05-16-2000

  4. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau

    www.insuranceproviders.com/companies/employers...Cached

    Employers Insurance Company of Wausau Additional Information. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau is a Stock company that was incorporated in 2011-09-02. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau is a Fire & Casualty insurance company and has assets of $3,719,919,033, capital of $5,000,000, and net surplus of $944,450,252.

  5. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau - Grober Imbey

    www.groberimbey.com/insurance-company/employers...

    Employers Insurance Company of Wausau - Insurance Company - Wausau, WI - Liberty Mutual Insurance Companies

  6. Employers Insurance Of Wausau, A Mutual Company

    oci.wi.gov/Documents/Companies/MRExamReport...

    Employers Insurance of Wausau, A Mutual Company, is a multi­line insurer specializing in insurance products for medium­to­large commercial risks. The company underwrites and

  7. Insurance is offered through Employers Compensation Insurance Company, Employers Insurance Company of Nevada, Employers Preferred Insurance Company, and Employers Assurance Company. EIG Services, Inc. (in California, dba EIG Insurance Services) is an affiliated agency and adjuster.

  8. Employers Insurance Company of Wausau ending December 31, 2014

    www.libertymutualgroup.com/about-liberty-mutual...

    Employers Insurance Company of Wausau..... Annual Statement for the year 2014 of the LIABILITIES, SURPLUS AND OTHER FUNDS 1 2 Current Year Prior Year 1. Losses (Part 2A, Line 35, Column 8) 2,219,415,749 2,279,464,676 2.

  9. Wausau Insurance - USA Coverage

    www.usacoverage.com/.../Wausau-Insurance.htmlCached

    The Employers’ Insurance Company of Wausau had premiums in the amount of $509 million where $366 million came from employees’ compensation coverage. The employee base of Wausau Insurance is between 1000 to 5000 employees.

  10. Employers Life Insurance Company Of Wausau - ISHCC.org

    www.ishcc.org/WI/Wausau/employers-life-insurance...Cached

    Employers Life Insurance Company Of Wausau is located in Wausau, Wisconsin and is listed as an active/noncompliance Insurance Company - Foreign - Information. Employers Life Insurance Company Of Wausau was started on Oct 16, 1968 which was 18315 days ago.

  11. Company Details - New York

    myportal.dfs.ny.gov/companydirectory/dir_det.jsp?...Cached

    Employers Insurance Company of Wausau 175 Berkeley Street Boston, MA 02116: ... 12/14/2001: Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Company of Wisconsin: 08/29/1979: